• Brands
      2017 PROVISIONAL RACE DATES 2017 BMWRDC CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 DRAFT BMWRDC REGULATIONS DRIVERS ENTERED FOR .....
      2017 Provisional Dates here

      Early Registration forms for the BMWRDC 2017 Championship are now available - Also details of the Club Car (Class D) for hirer

        See who's driving at our next race .... 
      >View Dates

      >Click Here for a EARLY Registration Form

       Club car hire

      >View more details >View Entries
    • NEWS NEWS NEWS

       

      Another successful Autosport show finished.... Thank you all who came to visit us, lovely to see you all & chat. 

      Massive thank to the following people who helped as we couldn't of done it without you

      Ian Hill / Hills Motors 
      supplying his car for the stand & also being one of our main sponsors 

      Kumho Tyre UK‚Äč - Our Title sponsor 

      Gareth Montgomery - also supplying his car for the stand & helping set up 

      Rick Kerry - for letting us use his car for the stand 

      Jason Holyhead - bringing Rick's car & again helping set up

      Jeff Nixon - Our Chief scrutineer helping man the stand & helping with the questions from drivers

      James & Lynda Ford - helping man the stand & taking it down after

      Paul, Nicki & Maddie Hammerton - helping man the stand especially Maddie giving out handouts, keeping the stand clean  & polishing the cars

      Carl Ford - setting up & take down of the stand & manning it for 4 days

      It wouldn't of be a success if it wasn't for you. 

      With the registrations received our 30th season looks to be very exciting & I can't wait 

      Thank you all again

      Trevor 
      Club President

       

      PROVISIONAL DATES

      Mar 25/26           Brands Hatch

      Apr 8/9                 Rockingham

      May 6/7               Snetterton ‘300’

      Jun 3/4                 Thruxton

      Jun 24/25             Silverstone GP

      Jul 8                     Oulton Park

      Sep 2/3                 Donington (Motors TV)

      Oct 7/8                 Silverstone Int.

       

      CONGRATULATIONS

      The season has come to an end & Silverstone champions were crowned 

      Class A1 Champion - James Card

      Class A2 Champion - Colin Whitmore

      Class B Champion - Ollie Taylor

      Class C Champion - Paul Travers

      Class CC Champion - Russell Dack

      Class D 318 Champion - James Ford

      AND 

      Overall champion

      Russell Dack

      WELL DONE GUYS 

       

      New Sponsors

      Please welcome on board our 2 new sponsors

      Prepnlay - www.prepnlay.co.uk

       

      and

      Eozone - www.eozone.com

      Many thanks for your support

       

      Q&A with......

      Throughout the season, we will be bring you Q&A from drivers in the Championship, giving you an insight to their race experiences.

      This month's Q&As comes from James Card, Class A1 driver 

      Click here to view the Q&A PDF 

       

       

       

                       

         

       

      AWARDS EVENING!!!!

      AWARDS DINNER FOR 2016 SEASON

      For more details, please email nicki@bmwrdc.com

      Awards Dinner 5th March 2016 Celebrating 2015 Season 

       

      Thank you to all who attended Awards Dinner celebrating the 2015 race season.

      A great time was had by all and thank you for raising £400.00 for the McMillian Nurses and congratulation to Russell Dack for winning the auction Tyres for £720.00 which will be for the BMWRDC Safety Fund

      Congratulations to our winners who picked up trophies

      Overall Champion & Class D Champion – Greg Marking

      Class A Champion – James Card

      2nd & 3rd in Class A - Colin Wells & James MacIntyre-Ure

      Class B Champion – Dom Surdi

      2nd & 3rd in Class B – Nigel Williams & Doug Simmens

      Class C Champion – Alan Thompson

      2nd & 3rd in Class C – Paul Travers & Russell Dack

      Class D Champion – Greg Marking

      2nd & 3rd in Class D - James Ford & Steve Samways

       

      Drivers of the Day

      Rockingham                                          -                                   Richard Marsh

      Rockingham 2nd round                            -                                   James Card

      Croft 1st round                                       -                                   Alan Thompson

      Croft 2nd round                                       -                                   James Ford

      Snetterton                                             -                                   Colin Wells

      Snetterton 2nd round                               -                                   Russell Dack

      Thruxton                                               -                                   Scott Noye

      Thruxton 2nd round                                 -                                   Greg Marking

      Donington Park                                      -                                   Jim Cannon

      Donington 2nd round                               -                                   Dave Heasman

      Brands Hatch                                         -                                   Roger Lavender

      Brands Hatch 2nd round                           -                                   James MacIntyre-Ure

      Silverstone                                            -                                   Paul Travers

      Silverstone 2nd round                              -                                   Nigel Williams

      Pembrey                                                -                                   Roland Jones

      Pembrey 2nd round                                  -                                   Domenic Surdi

       

      2015 BMWRDC Mechanical Trophy - Russell Dack

      2015 BMWRDC Most Entertaining Driver - James Ford

         2015 BMWRDC Rookie of the Season - Steve Samways

                   2015 BMWRDC Driver of the Season - James Card

      Linda McVicker Trophy - Neil McDonald

      Mark Williams Memorial Trophy - Nigel Williams

      Geoff Cook Memorial Trophy - Gareth Montgomery

      Team Trophy - Dack's Boys

      Scrutineer's Trophy - Ray Ford

       

    •