• 2018 Race Results

     

     

    Round 1 – Sunday 1st April 2018 – Brands Hatch

    Class A1

                                                                                 Colin Wells

    Class A2

                                                                                    Ian Crisp

    Class A3

                                                                Darren Morgan- Owen

    Class B2

                                                                          Ben McClelland

    Class C

                                                 

    Class CC

                                                                          Kevin Denwood

    Class D

                                                                         Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

                                                     

    Driver of the day

                                                                                 Colin Wells

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     

       Round 2 – Monday 2nd April 2018 – Brands Hatch                         

    Class A1

                                                       Colin Wells

    Class A2

    Jason West

    Class A3

       Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class B2

    Gareth Montgomery

    Class CC

        Kevin Denwood

    Class D

    Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Jason West

     

     

     

    Round 3 – Sunday 13th May 2018 – Silverstone GP

    Class A1

                                                                                 Colin Wells

    Class A2

                                                                                    Ian Crisp

    Class A3

                                                               Darren Morgan- Owen

    Class B2

                                                 Peter Miller

    Class CC

                                                                              Russell Dack

    Class D

                                                                         Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

                                                     

    Driver of the day

                                                                              Lenny Harper

    View QualifyingGrid classification sheet

     

       Round 4 – Sunday 13th May 2018 – Silverstone GP                         

    Class A1

                                                       Colin Wells

    Class A2

    Ian Crisp

    Class A3

    Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class B2

    Peter Miller

    Class CC

        Russell Dack

    Class D

    Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Ian Crisp

     
     
     
     

    Round 5 – Saturday 2nd June 2018 – Donington Park GP

    Class A1

                                                                                 James Card

    Class A2

                                                                                    Ian Crisp

    Class A3

    Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class B2

                                                 Peter Miller

    Class CC

                                                                              Russell Dack

    Class D

                                                                         Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

                                                     

    Driver of the day

                                                                             James Card

    View QualifyingGrid classification sheet

     

       Round 6 – Sunday 3rd June 2018 – Donington Park GP                         

    Class A1

                                                       Piers Reid

    Class A2

    Jim Cannon

    Class A3

       Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class B2

    Peter Miller

    Class CC

        Russell Dack

    Class D

    Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Peter Miller

     
     
     
     

       Round 7 – Saturday 23rd June 2018 – Oulton park International                

    Class A1

                                                      Garrie Whittaker

    Class A2

    Jim Cannon

    Class A3

       Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class B2

     Nigel Williams

    Class CC

        Russell Dack

    Class D

    Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Bal Sidhu

     
     
     

       Round 8 – Saturday 23rd June 2018 – Oulton Park International                         

    Class A1

                                                      Garrie Whittaker

    Class A2

    Jason West

    Class A3

    Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class B2

    Gareth Montomgery

    Class CC

        Russell Dack

    Class D

    Lenny Harper

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Garrie Whittaker

     
     
     

       Round 9 – Saturday 7th July 2018 – Thruxton                

    Class A1

                                                     Colin Wells

    Class A2

    Lee Frost

    Class A3

       Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class B2

    Nigel Williams

    Class CC

        Kevin Denwood

    Class D

    James Ford

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Darren Morgan-Owen

     
     
     

       Round 10 – Sunday 8th July 2018 – Thruxton                       

    Class A1

                                                      Colin Wells

    Class A2

    Lee Frost

    Class A3

    Darren Morgan-Owen 

     

     

    Class CC

        Kevin Denwood

    Class D

    Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Wayne McGuire