• 2017 Race Results

    Round 1 – Saturday 25th March 2017 – Brands Hatch

    Class A1

                                                         Colin Wells

    Class A2

                                                      Paul Travers

    Class B

                                                Robert Davidson

    Class C

                                                 Alan Thompson

    Class CC

                                                      Russell Dack

    Class D

                                                Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

                                                      Rahim Baloo

    Driver of the day

                                                 Roger Lavender

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     

       Round 2 – Sunday 26th March 2017 – Brands Hatch                         

    Class A1

      Colin Wells

    Class A2

    Paul Travers

    Class B

    Robert Davidson

    Class C

    Brian Love

    Class CC

    Russell Dack

    Class D

    James McMillan

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Brian Love

     
     
     

    Round 3 – Sunday 9th April 2017 – Rockingham

    Class A1

                                                                  Oliver Taylor

    Class A2

                                                      

    Class B

                                                           Robert Davidson

    Class C

                                                      Gareth Montgomery

    Class CC

                                                                 Russell Dack

    Class D

                                                           Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

                                                      

    Driver of the day

                                                                  Lucky Khera

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     

       Round 4 – Sunday 9th April 2017 – Rockingham                              

    Class A1

      Oliver Taylor

    Class A2

     

    Class B

    Robert Davidson

    Class C

    Gareth Montgomery

    Class CC

    Kevin Denwood

    Class D

     Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Simon Calado

     
     
     
     

    Round 5 – Saturday 6th May 2017 – Snetterton 300

    Super Class                                                              James Card

    Class A1

                                                                  Oliver Taylor

    Class A2

                                                                 Paul Travers

    Class B

                                                               John Bradburn

    Class C

                                                      Gareth Montgomery

    Class CC

                                                                 Russell Dack

    Class D

                                                           Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

                                                      

    Driver of the day

                                                                  James Card

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     

       Round 6 – Sunday 7th May 2017 – Snetterton 300                              

    Super Class                                                   James MacIntyre-Ure

    Class A1

      Oliver Taylor

    Class A2

    Paul Travers

    Class B

    John Bradburn

    Class C

    Gareth Montgomery

    Class CC

    Russell Dack

    Class D

     Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    John Bradburn

     
     
     

    Round 7 – Saturday 3rd June 2017 – Thruxton

    Super Class                                                   James MacIntyre-Ure

    Class A1

                                                                  Oliver Taylor

    Class A2

                                                                 

    Class B

                                                               John Bradburn

    Class C

                                                     

    Class CC

                                                               Kevin Denwood

    Class D

                                                           Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

                                                                       Lee Frost

    Driver of the day

                                                            Stephan Jansem

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     

       Round 8 – Sunday 4th June 2017 – Thruxton                          

    Super Class                                                   James MacIntyre-Ure

    Class A1

      Oliver Taylor

    Class A2

     

    Class B

    John Bradburn

    Class C

     

    Class CC

    Kevin Denwood

    Class D

     Giuseppe Callari

    Invitation

     

    Driver of the day

    Kevin Denwood