• 2014 RACE RESULTS

    Round 1 – Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd March 2014 Donington Motors TV

     

    Class A

    Garrie Whittaker

    Class B

    Matt Fielding

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Darren Fielding

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 2 - Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd March 2014 Donington Motors TV

     

    Class A

    Garrie Whittaker

    Class B

    Matt Fielding

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    James Ford

    Driver of the day

    Dave Heasman

    View grid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 3 – Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th April 2014 – Rockingham Speedway

     

    Class A

    Garrie Whittaker

    Class B

    Matt Fielding

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    James Ford

    Driver of the day

    Robert Salisbury

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 4 – Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th April 2014 – Rockingham Speedway

     

    Class A

    Garrie Whittaker

    Class B

    Stuart Laws

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Dave Griffin

    View grid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 5 – Saturday 10th May 2014 – Snetterton 300

     

    Class A

    Garrie Whittaker

    Class B

    Roger Lavender

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Tom Wrigley

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 6 – Sunday 11th May 2014 Snetterton 300

     

    Class A

    Darren Fielding

    Class B

    Robert Salisbury

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    James Ford

    Driver of the day

    James Ford

    View Grid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 7 – Saturday 7th June 2014 – Silverstone International

     

    Class A

    Colin Wells

    Class B

    Robert Salisbury

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Colin Whitmore

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 8 – Sunday 8th June 2014 – Silverstone International

     

    Class A

    Colin Wells

    Class B

    Robert Salisbury

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Colin Wells

    View Grid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 9 – Saturday 26th July 2014 – Brands Hatch Indy

     

    Class A

    Colin Wells

    Class B

    Darren Morgan-Owen

    Class C

    Alan Thompson

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Darren Morgan-Owen

    View QualifyingView Grid & classification sheet

     
     

     

    Round 10 – Sunday 27th July 2014 - Brands Hatch Indy

     

    Class A

    Tom Wrigley

    Class B

    Robert Salisbury

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Jim Cannon

    View Grid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 11 – Monday 25th August 2014 – Donington park

     

    Class A

    Colin Wells

    Class B

    Robert Salisbury

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Tom Hibbert

    View QualifyingView Grid &classification sheet

     
     

    Round 12 – Monday 25th August 2014 – Donington park

     

    Class A

    Colin Wells

    Class B

    Ian Crisp

    Class C

    Dave Heasman

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Alan Thompson

    View Grid & classification sheet

     
     

     

    Round 13 – Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st September 2014 Croft

     

    Class A

    Colin Wells

    Class B

    Robert Salisbury

    Class C

    Paul Travers

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Paul Travers

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 14 – Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st September 2014 Croft

     

    Class A

    Colin Wells

    Class B

    Robert Salisbury

    Class C

    Paul Travers

    Class D

    Greg Marking

    Driver of the day

    Dominic Surdi

    View grid & classification sheet

     
     

     

    Round 15 – Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th October 2014 Pembrey

     

    Class A

    Tom Wrigley

    Class B

    Dominic Surdi

    Class C

    Alan Thompson

    Class D

    Seb Unwin

    Driver of the day

    Tom Wrigley

    View QualifyingGrid & classification sheet

     
     

    Round 16 – Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th October 2014 Pembrey

     

    Class A

    Tom Wrigley

    Class B

    Dominic Surdi

    Class C

    Alan Thompson

    Class D

    Seb Unwin

    Driver of the day

    Alan Thompson

    View grid & classification sheet