• 2010 RACE RESULTS

    Round 1 - 17th April 2010 - Brands Hatch  
    Overall Winner Piers Ross - Invitation
    Class A James Webb
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    Driver of the day Paul Bellamy
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 2 - 18th April 2010 - Brands Hatch  
    Overall Winner Piers Ross - Invitation
    Class A James Webb
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 2 Garrie Whittaker
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 3 - 8th May 2010 - Silverstone  
    Class A David Kempton
    Class B Richard Marsh
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    Driver of the day Richard Marsh
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 4 - 9th May 2010 - Silverstone  
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    Driver of the day Ian Crisp
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Non Championship - Motor TV Live raceday - 16th May  
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Paul Bellamy
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 5 - 3rd July- Croft  
    Overall Winner Garrie Whittaker
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Richard Marsh
    Class D Jason Holyhead
    Driver of the day Jason Holyhead
     
     
     

     


    Round 6 - 4th July- Croft  
    Overall Winner David Kempton
    Class A David Kempton
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Jason Holyhead
    Driver of the day David Kempton
     
     
     

     


    Round 7 - 1st August - Snetterton  
    Overall Winner Garrie Whittaker
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Sean Foley
    Driver of the day Tom Knight
     
     
     

     


    Round 8 - 1st August - Snetterton  
    Overall Winner David Kempton
    Class A David Kempton
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    Driver of the day Adrian Gilbert
     
     
     

    Round 9 - 11th September 2010 - Rockingham  
    Overall Winner Garrie Whittaker
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Rodger Card
    Class D Stephan Lanfermeijer
    Driver of the day Rodger Card
     
     
     

     


    Round 10 - 12th September 2010 - Rockingham  
    Overall Winner Garrie Whittaker
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    Driver of the day Stephen Lanfermeijer
     
     
     

    Round 11 - 25th September 2010 - Oulton Park  
    Overall Winner Garrie Whittaker
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Jason Holyhead
    Class D Paul Bellamy
    Driver of the day Colin Wells
     
     
     

     


    Round 12 - 25th September 2010 - Oulton Park  
    Overall Winner Garrie Whittaker
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Paul Bellamy
    Driver of the day Stuart Laws
     
     
     

     


    Round 13 -17th October 2010 - Thruxton  
    Overall Winner Garrie Whittaker
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Paul Bellamy
    Driver of the day James Webb
     
     
     

     


    Round 14 -17th October 2010 - Thruxton  
    Overall Winner Tom Webb
    Class A Tom Webb
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Paul Bellamy
    Driver of the day Tom Webb