• 2009 RACE RESULTS

    Round 1 - 4th April 2009 - Silverstone
    Class A Ian Hill
    Class B Mark Astall
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 1 James Card
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 2 - 5th April 2009 - Silverstone
    Class A Ian Hill
    Class B Mark Astall
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 2 Gary Fryer
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 3 - 10th May 2009 - Snetterton  
    Class A Gary Whittaker
    Class B Mark Astall
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 3  
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 4 - 10th May 2009 - Snetterton
     
    Class A Richard Mallison
    Class B Mark Astall
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 4 Tom Houlbrook 
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 5 - 14th June 2009 - Pembrey
    Class A Gary Whittaker
    Class B James Card
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 5 Mark Capewell
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 6 - 14th June 2009 - Pembrey
    Class A Gary Whittaker
    Class B James Card
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 6 Tim Sweet
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 7 - 25th July 2009 - Croft
    Class A Gary Whittaker
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 7

    Garrie Whittaker

     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 8 - 26th July 2009 - Croft
    Class A Dan Stringfellow
    Class B Mark Capewell
    Class D Sean Foley
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 8 Sean Foley
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 9 - 8th August 2009 - Donington Park  
    Class A Richard Mallinson
    Class B Roger Card
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 9 Rodger Card
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 10 - 9th August 2009 - Donington Park  
    Class A Richard Mallinson
    Class B James Card
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 10 Ian Crisp
     
    Full results avaliable click here
     

     


    Round 11 - 23rd August 2009 - Brands Hatch
    Class A David Kempton
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 11 Piers Ross
     
     

     


    Round 12 - 23rd August 2009 - Brands Hatch
    Class A David Kempton
    Class B Des Thresh
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 12 Adrian Gilbert
     
     

     


    Round 13 - 5th September 2009 -  Rockingham  
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B James Card
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 13 TBA
     
     

     

    Round 14 - 6th September 2009 - Rockingham  
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B James Card
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 14 Tom Knight
     
     

    Round 15 - 26th September 2009 -  Oulton Park  
    Class A Steven Kane
    Class B Mark Capewell
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 15 Ian Hill
     
     

     

    Round 16 - 26th September 2009 -  Oulton Park  
    Class A Steven Kane
    Class B James Card
    Class D Tim Sweet
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 16 James Webb
     
     

    Round 17 - 1th October 2009 - Thruxton  
    Class A David Kempton
    Class B Evelyne Buanic
    Class D Sean Foley
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 16 TBA
     
     
    Round 18 - 11th October 2009 - Thruxton  
    Class A Ian Crisp
    Class B Evelyne Buanic
    Class D Sean Foley
    FFE Driver of the day - Round 16 TBA