• 2008 RACE RESULTS

    Round 1 - 5th April 2008 - Silverstone
    Class A Ian Hill
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class C Steve Bradley
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day Piers Ross
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 2 - 5th April 2008 - Silverstone
    Class A Ian Hill
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class C Steve Bradley
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day Gary Fryer
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 3 - 19th April 2008 - Rockingham
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day Adam Brindle
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 4 - 20th April 2008 - Rockingham
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Rodger Card
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day Liam Hamilton
     
    Full results avaliable click here

     

    Round 5 - 10th May 2008 - Pembrey
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Rodger Card
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day Rodger Card
     
    Full results avaliable click here.

    Round 6 - 11th May 2008 - Pembrey
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day Garrie Whittaker
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 7 - 7th June 2008 - Brands Hatch Karl Cattliff
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day Karl Cattliff
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 8 - 8th June 2008 - Brands Hatch  
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day TBA
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 9 - 26th July 2008 - Donnington Park James Card
    Class A Ian Munns
    Class B James Card
    Class D Stephen Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day James Card
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 10 - 27th July 2008 - Donnington Park
    Class A Ian Munns
    Class B James Card
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day Ian Munns
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 11 - 9th August 2008 - Snetterton Ian Munns
    Class A Ian Munns
    Class B James Card
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day Paul Maloney
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 12 - 10th August 2008 - Snetterton Matin Webb
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class D Liam Hamilton
    FFE Driver of the Day Martin Webb
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 13 - 30th August 2008 - Croft Matin Webb
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class D Stephan Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day Stephan Lanfermeijer
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 14 - 31st August 2008 - Croft Matin Webb
    Class A Garrie Whittaker
    Class B Paul Moloney
    Class D Stephan Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day Richard Mallinson
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 15 - 27th September 2008 - Oulton Park  
    Class A Ian Hill
    Class B Karl Cattliff
    Class D Stephan Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day Ian Hill
     
    Full results avaliable click here

    Round 16 - 27th September 2008 - Oulton Park  
    Class A Dan Stringfellow
    Class B Paul Moloney
    Class D Stephan Lanfermeijer
    FFE Driver of the Day Karl Cattliff
     
    Full results avaliable click here